Personal tools

Staff Credits

From Golden Sun Universe
Jump to: navigation, search

This article groups the members of the staff of each mainline Golden Sun video game as they are listed in each game's respective credits.

Nintendo of Japan and Camelot Software Planning[edit]

Name Golden Sun Role The Lost Age Role Dark Dawn Role
Akihito Kimura Maps Maps
Akiko Sato Field Programming
Staff Coordination
Field Programming
Staff Coordination
Technical Support
Akira Koike Field Programming
Akira Mizukami Debug
Asuka Aoki Battle Backgrounds
Atsishu Okada Coordination
Ayumu Shindo Game Design Game Design UI Planning
Chikara Harada Debug
Fumihide Aoki Graphics Direction Graphics Direction Design Direction
Haruki Kodera Battle Programming Battle Programming Battle Programming
Programming Director
Haruki Ooe Field Programming
Hiroshi Kajiyama Monster Design Monster Design
Illustration
Monster Design
Djinni Design
Hiroshi Yamauchi Executive Producer Executive Producer
Hiroto Nakashima Battle Backgrounds Battle Backgrounds Battle Characters
Hiroyuki Hamada Sound Effects Sound Effects Sound Effects
Hiroyuki Ichikawa Field Programming Field Programming
Hiroyuki Takahashi Game Planning
Scenario
Producer
Game Planning
Scenario
Producer
Game Planning
Scenario
Producer
Junichi Ochiai Battle Effects
Faces
Battle Effects
Faces
Junko Nakada Battle Effects
Junko Nakamura Battle Character Graphics Battle Character Graphics
Kae Konishi Artwork
Kanako Horiguchi Map Characters Map Characters Djinni Design
Kaori Matsunaga Battle Character Graphics Battle Character Graphics
Kaoru Shimada Field Programming Field Programming
Kazuyoshi Onodera Menu & Message Programming
Keisuke Sudo Field Programming
Kei Yamaguchi Debug
Kenichi Nishida Coordination Coordination
Kenji Numaya Support
Staff Coordination
Field Programming
Staff Coordination
Localization Programming
Kentaro Sakou Game Design Game Design Map Planning
Assistant Director
Kimiharu Hyodo Debug
Kouji Kobayashi Map Design
Mai Sogo Battle Characters
Mamoru Sakurai Artwork
Mariko Sato Art Design
Mari Nakayama Map Design
Mario Club Co., Ltd. Debug
Masaaki Uno Sound Direction
Coordination
Sound Direction
Coordination
Sound Direction
Coordination
Masanori Sato Illustration
Graphic Support
Illustration
Graphic Support
Illustration
Masashi Mikami Maps
Masato Kawamura Game Design Field Programming
Event Programming
Masatoshi Muto Field Programming
Masayuki Hashimoto Maps Maps
Masayuki Matsumiya Field Programming
Mieko Koguchi Map Characters Map Characters
Mifuyu Kamihashira Map Characters
Mike Fukuda Special Thanks
Minami Iwaki Map Characters
Minoru Arakawa Special Thanks
Mitsumasa Muraishi Maps Maps
Mitsuru Fukumoto Maps Maps
Mitsuru Someya Map Planning
Momoko Katano UI Design
Motoi Sakuraba Music Music Music
Motoyasu Tojima Special Thanks
Nanako Kinoshita Artwork
Naoki Watanabe Debug
Naomi Osada Map Design
Natusko Takeuchi Maps
Norio Asakura Artwork
Norisumi Osawa Game Design Map Planning
UI Planning
P.E. Jareth Hein Support Field Programming
Satoru Iwata Executive Producer
Satoshi Tamai Map Design
Shinichiro Sugimoto Maps Maps Battle Characters
Shinji Hatano Producer Producer
Shin Yamanouchi Character Design
Illustration
Character Design
Illustration
Character Design
Shogo Chine Map Design
Shugo Takahashi Game Planning
Director
Producer
Game Planning
Director
Producer
Game Planning
Director
Producer
Shuji Shimizu Game Design Game Design Map Planning
Taichi Kouno Map Planning
Takumi Yamada Field Programming
Teppei Kamata Battle Characters
Tessei Araki Battle Programming
Tetsuya Fukuo Battle Effects
Tomohiro Yamamura Special Thanks
Tomomi Sano Coordination
Toru Takamatsu Battle Programming Battle Programming
Toshiharu Izuno Coordination Coordination Producer
Yasuhiro Taguchi System Programming System Programming Programming Director
Field Programming
Yasuo Inoue Artwork
Yasishu Kazawa User Interface
Yoichi Kotabe Graphic Support Graphic Support
Yoshitaka Nishikawa Artwork
Yoshinori Nishitani Battle Programming
Sound Programming
Yukino Arii Debug
Yumi Iwata Battle Characters
Yusuke Nanako Special Thanks
Yusuke Sugimoto Assistant Director
Game Design
Assistant Director
Game Design
Assistant Director
System Planning
Yutaka Yamamoto User Interface User Interface Menu & Message Programming
Yuya Sato Assistant Producer


Nintendo of America[edit]

Name Golden Sun Role The Lost Age Role Dark Dawn Role
Álex Zarza NOA Localization
Allen Perez NOA Product Testing
Andy Podell NOA Product Testing
Arnold A. Myers II NOA Product Testing
Bill Trinen Translation Coordination Translation
César Pérez NOA Localization
Dave Casipit NOA Localization
Eric M. Bush NOA Product Testing NOA Product Testing
Galia Rodriguez Hornedo NOA Localization
Gema Almoguera NOA Localization
Jeff Miller Localization Management Localization Management
Jeffrey Storbo NOA Product Testing
Jennifer Calvin NOA Product Testing
Jonathan Yeckley NOA Localization
Joshua Newman NOA Product Testing
Julian Chunovic NOA Localization
Kindra Timmerwilke NOA Product Testing
Kristin Kirby NOA Localization
Kyle Hudson NOA Product Testing
Lars Knudson NOA Localization
Leslie Swan Localization Management Localization Management NOA Localization Management
Masayaku Nakata NOA Product Testing
Michael Kelbaugh Testing & Debugging NOA Product Testing
Mie Cronas NOA Product Testing
Nate Bihldorf Writing & Editing NOA Localization Management
Nicko Gonzalez De Santiago NOA Product Testing
NOA Product Testing Department Testing & Debugging
Reiko Ninomiya Translation NOA Localization Management
Richard Amtower Writing & Editing Writing & Editing NOA Localization Management
Robert Heiret NOA Localization
Sara Hoad NOA Product Testing
Scot Ritchey Additional Localization Translation
Sean Egan NOA Product Testing
Shawn Seavers Writing & Editing
Stéphane Ariot NOA Product Testing
Steven Grimm NOA Localization
Teresa Lillygren NOA Product Testing
Tim Casey NOA Product Testing
Tim O'Leary Additional Localization Translation NOA Localization Management
Todd Buechele Testing & Debugging NOA Product Testing
William Barnes Translation
Advertisements