Personal tools

Golden Sun series/Game data directory

From Golden Sun Universe
Jump to: navigation, search

This is a directory that points toward all pages and page sections relevant to all core gameplay-related aspects of the Golden Sun series, divided by each game.

Golden Sun[edit]

Golden Sun

Walkthroughs[edit]

  • Quick, spoiler-free walkthrough for players who desire a condensed, practical guide to completing the game perfectly without being told in-depth information.

Towns and villages[edit]

ValeVaultBilibinKolimaImilXianAltinKalayTolbiLunpaSuhallaLalivero

Minor locations[edit]

Alpine CrossingBilibin BarricadeGondowan PassageFuchin TempleKalay DocksKolima BridgeLama TempleTolbi Docks


Data archives[edit]

Djinn[edit]

Flint / Granite / Quartz / Vine / Sap / Ground / Bane

Forge / Fever / Corona / Scorch / Ember / Flash / Torch

Gust / Breeze / Zephyr / Smog / Kite / Squall / Luff

Fizz / Sleet / Mist / Spritz / Hail / Tonic / Dew


Summons[edit]


Enemies[edit]

Monsters arranged by palette-swapped "lineage" and named by the first monster in each lineage:

AmazeAnt LionApeBatChimeraColosso GladiatorCuttleDirgeDread HoundDrone BeeGargoyleGhostGhoulGnomeGolemGrubGryphonHarpyHobgoblinLiving StatueLizard ManManticoreMaulerMimicMoleMushroomOrcRatRat SoldierSalamanderSirenSkeletonSlimeSpiderStone SoldierThiefToadTornado LizardTrollVerminWill HeadZombie

Bosses[edit]

Vault BanditsTretSaturosKiller ApeHydros StatueManticoreKrakenToadonpaStorm LizardTempest LizardSaturos and MenardiFinal bossDeadbeard


Psynergy[edit]

Character classes[edit]


Items and Equipment[edit]

Trivia[edit]

  • Full list of tricks, glitches, and other minutiae in Golden Sun.

Golden Sun: The Lost Age[edit]

Golden Sun: The Lost Age


Walkthroughs[edit]

  • Quick, spoiler-free walkthrough for players who desire a condensed, practical guide to completing the game perfectly without being told in-depth information.

Towns and villages[edit]

DailaMadraAlhafraGarohMikasallaNaribweKibomboYallamApojii IslandsIzumoChampaLemuriaShaman VillageContigoLohoProx

Minor locations[edit]

Ancient LemuriaAngara CavernAtteka CavernAtteka InletE Tundaria IsletEast Indra ShoreGondowan SettlementHesperia SettlementIdejimaIndra CavernN Osenia IsletOsenia CavernOsenia CliffsSE Angara IsletSea of Time IsletSW Atteka IsletWest Indra Islet

Data archives[edit]

Djinn[edit]

EchoIronSteelMudFlowerMeldPetraSaltGeodeMoldCrystal

CannonSparkKindleCharCoalRefluxCoreTinderShineFuryFugue

BreathBlitzEtherWaftHazeWheezeAromaWhorlGaspLullGale

FogSourSpringShadeChillSteamRimeGelEddyBalmSerac


Summons[edit]


Enemies[edit]

Almost all new monsters in The Lost Age belong to all-new monster lines:

Aka ManahAngle WormAssassinAvimanderBallBlue DragonChestbeaterConch ShellDemonDinoDoomsayerEmuFlame DragonGhost ArmyGressilHydraKoboldLiving ArmorMad PlantMermanMimicMini-GoblinMinotaurusMomongaMummyPhoenixPixiePunch AntRocRuffianScorpionSea DragonSeabirdUrchinWild WolfWolfkinWood WalkerWyvernWyvern Chick

New monsters in existing monster lines include the Devil Frog, Doodle Bug, Grand Chimera, Raging Rock, and Wise Gryphon.

Bosses[edit]

ChestbeatersKing ScorpionBriggs and Sea FightersAqua HydraSerpentAvimanderPoseidonMoapa and KnightsKarst and AgatioFlame DragonsFinal bossValukarSentinelStar MagicianDullahan


Psynergy[edit]

Character classes[edit]

All of the original class series return with a further stage added. In addition, the following new class series are introduced either through new characters or new Class-changing items:


Items and Equipment[edit]

Trivia[edit]

Golden Sun: Dark Dawn[edit]

Golden Sun: Dark Dawn

Walkthroughs[edit]

  • Quick, spoiler-free walkthrough for players who desire a condensed, practical guide to completing the game perfectly without being told in-depth information.

Towns and villages[edit]

Lookout CabinPatcher's PlaceCarver's CampHarapaPassajKaochoAyuthayTe Rya VillageBelinskBorder TownPort RagoSaha TownKolima VillageHarun VillageYamata CityTonfonChampa Camp (and Champa)

Minor locations[edit]

Goma Highlands RoadCarver's LumberyardKonpa GateKonpa Shrine North Wall ShrineBorder Town MineSaha CisternKolima Junction

Data archives[edit]

Djinn[edit]

FlintFlowerBarkSteelBrickVineGearsFurrowGarlandPewterChasmChainBuckleCloverMagnetGeodeIvyHemlock

ForgeFeverCinderLavaBrandFuryGlareRefluxWrathChiliGlowStokePepperTinderFugueSizzleFlareAurora

GustJoltEtherBreathVortexDoldrumSiroccoWispPuffFleetWaftBoltBreezeHazeKiteLullSwiftSimoom

ChillSleetSurgeMistMellowClawSeracDewdropTorrentCoralSpoutTeardropPincerSpringFoamRimeGeyserShell

Summons[edit]

Inherent:

Collectible:

Enemies[edit]

Monsters arranged by palette-swapped "lineage" and named by the first monster in each lineage:

AmazeApeBallBatChimeraCurse DemonCuttleDark DevourerDark ScuttlerDirgeDread HoundDrone BeeFlutter SeedGhostGloom SkorpnaGoblingGreat DragonGryphonHarpyHobbleHydraKoboldLizard BruteLizard ManMad PlantMaulerMean BugmanMermanMimicMinotaurusMoleMomongaPixieRatRat SoldierSalamanderSirenSkeletonSkullSky DragonSlimeSpiderStealthy ScoutTrollWild WolfWillowispWolfkinWyvernZombie

Bosses[edit]

Tangle BloomDim DragonDim Dragon PlusStealthy ScoutsSand PrinceKu-Tsung and Ku-EmbraIce QueenSludgeMountain RocBlados and ChalisBlados, Chaos Hound, and ChalisFinal bossOgre TitansAncient DevilStar MagicianDullahan

Psynergy[edit]




Character classes[edit]

Items and Equipment[edit]

Trivia[edit]

Main Series Games Golden SunGolden Sun: The Lost AgeGolden Sun: Dark Dawn
Cameos: Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Other Media: 4-Koma Gag BattleDark Dawn V-Jump manga
Other Information: Game data directoryGBA plot summaryDark Dawn plot summary
Advertisements